Privacy notice

 

Disclaimer

MARS&ARMS co, operator of the marsarms.com store considers all personal data highly confidential. Any operations with said data are done in compliance with Czech law No. 101/2000 Sb. The data is never provided to a third party without consent.

 

What information do we collect?

Your name and surname (and optionally business name), e-mail address, phone number and shipping and billing adresses are necessary for each business transaction. To help improve the services of marsarms.com, we can collect certain information about the customers' page visit, such as the name of their Internet Service Provider, IP address used to access the website, date and time of access and a list of visited pages and sub-pages.

 

Access to your personal data

The personal information is available only to us and the customer. Access to the personal information is restricted by username and password. The customer can review and edit their personal data at will.

 

How do we use your information?

All personal data collected on marsarms.com is used only to provide services the customer requested and agreed on. The personal data is used to provide important information about products and services, orders and their tracking and other important updates to the customer. Some information may be used to improve the shopping experience on marsarms.com. If the customer expresses their consent, newsletters, which can contain information about further products and services, may be sent to the customer's e-mail address.
Other companies (mainly transport/shipping companies) are involved in fulfilling the customer's request. These are provided only with personal information necessary to provide their service. We demand that these companies treat the customer's personal information with discretion and use them only for the specific service.